Make hay while the sun shines

The Daily Mail today released a chart of the annual change in exchange rates for the most popular holiday destinations.

CurrencySummer 2013Summer 2014Change
Euro1.171.23+5%
US Dollar1.521.68+11%
AUS Dollar1.581.80+14%
Thai Baht46.1654.70+19%
Turkish Lira2.863.51+23%
Egyptian Pound10.6211.95+13%
Mexican Peso19.4621.64+11%

As you can see you are well over 5% on your holiday money wherever you choose to go in the world with Turkey offering a whopping 23% improvement on your rate this time last year, so book your holiday money today!

 Min for deliveryMax delivered£100 buys you 
Marks and Spencer Holiday Money£100£2500(EUR)113.43Order travel money online
Currency Exchange at the post office£400£2500(EUR)113.07Order travel money online
Money Corp's Currency Rates£500* free delivery£2500(EUR)112.43Order travel money online
Currency Exchange at Sainsburys£100£2500(EUR)113.65Order travel money online

Best Price Travel Money
£500* free delivery£4999(EUR)113.19Order travel money online
Thomas Exchange Global Ltd£100£2500(EUR)114.50Order travel money online
Nat West Currency Exchange£100£2500(EUR)109.58Order travel money online